2019-2020 年 度 學 生 成 就 / 獎 項
比 賽 / 活 動 / 項 目 |
主 辦 單 位 |
獲 獎 學 生 |
Mathematics Book Report Competition 2019-20 年度中學數學閱讀報告比賽 |
Curriculum Development Institute, Education Bureau 教育局課程發展處 |
二等獎 表揚獎 |
Reading Fair 2019 《我們一起悅讀的日子2019》 |
Co-organized by HKFEW, The Hong Kong Chinese Importers' & Expoters' Association and YZZK 教聯會、香港中華出入口商會及亞洲週刊聯合舉辦 |
Certificate of Appreciation 小作家嘉許狀 |
The Harvard Book Prize 2020 哈佛圖書獎2020 |
The Harvard Club of Hong Kong 哈佛大學香港校友會 |
Winner 冠軍 1st runner-up 亞軍 |
2019/20 Statistical Project Competition For Secondary School Students 2019/20年度中學生統計習作比賽 |
Hong Kong Statistical Society (Co-Organized by EDB) 香港統計學會 (教育局協辦) |
Certificate of Appreciation感謝狀 |
School Sports Programme 運動領袖計劃 |
Leisure and Cultural Services Department 康樂及文化事務 |
出席證書 |
Table-Tennis Umpire Training Course 學界乒乓球裁判訓練班 |
The Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation 香港學界體育聯會 |
裁判證書 |
A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards 香港學生運動員獎 |
A.S. Watson Group 屈臣氏集團 |
運動員獎 |
2020 “Hua Xia Cup” National Mathematical Olympiad Competition 「華夏盃」全國數學奧林匹克邀請賽2020 |
The Hong Kong Mathematical Olympiad Association 香港數學奧林匹克協會 |
初賽二等奬 |
Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 明日之星-上游獎學金計劃 |
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service 香港社會服務聯會 |
Upward Mobility Scholarship 上游獎學金: |
2019 Have Your Voice Heard Video Shooting Competition 2019英文短片製作比賽 |
Wall Street English 華爾街英語 |
Certificate of Award 獲獎證書: |
71st Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival 第71屆香港學校朗誦節 |
Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association 香港學校音樂及朗誦協會 |
U40-Solo Verse Speaking Non-open Secondary 2 Girls Merit Award: |
The Universal Postal Union's 49th International Letter-Writing Competition for Young People -Hong Kong Contest 萬國郵政聯盟第49屆國際少年書信寫作比賽 - 香港區 |
Hong Kong Post 香港郵政 |
Merit Prize 優異獎: 林卓僑(1B) |
70A Student Video Clip Design Competition (Secondary School) 建國70周年學生數碼短片創作比賽(中學組) |
Education Bureau 教育局 |
Certificate of Appreciation 嘉許狀: 黃桀(4A)、許渠城(4B)、韋麗華(4C) |
The Best Improvement Award 2019 2019第五屆全港青少年進步獎 |
Elsie Tu Education Fund 杜葉錫恩教育基金 |
全港青少年進步獎優異獎: 陳文欣(3A)、鄺嘉城(4A)、譚沁園(5A) |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Prizes 尤德爵士紀念基金 |
Sir Edward Youde Memorial Fund Council 尤德爵士紀念基金理事會 |
Prizes For Senior Secondary School Students 高中學生獎: 呂樂宜(6A)、蕭美蘭(6A) |
Smartphone Photography Competition 「觸動眼球 關愛有禮」智能電話攝影比賽 |
Hong Kong STEM Nurture Association 香港STEM培育協會 |
三等獎/ 優秀色彩構圖獎: |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 青苗學界進步獎2018-19 |
Youth Arch Foundation 青苗基金 |
Youth Arch Student Improvement Award 青苗學界進步獎: |
Future Stars - Upward Mobility Scholarship 明日之星-上游獎學金計劃 |
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service 香港社會服務聯會 |
Upward Mobility Scholarship 上游獎學金: 羅家怡(6A)、陳映君(5A)、陳華媛(4A) |
Ng Teng Fong Scholarship 黃廷方獎學金 |
The Hong Kong Council of Social Service 香港社會服務聯會 |
Ng Teng Fong Scholarship 黃廷方獎學金: 張紫鳳(5A) |
Young Writers Training Scheme 2019/20 2019/20學年「小作家培訓計劃」 |
MingPao & Standing Committee on Language Education and Research (SCOLAR) 明報、語文教育及研究常務委員會 |
入選小作家: 叶泳延(2A)、方綺雯(2A)、余藹庭(2A)、 羅耀明(2A)、梅子濤(2A)、韓銀杏(1A) |
"Control of Obscene and Indecent Articles Ordinance" Colouring Competition 《淫褻及不雅物品管制條例》 填色比賽 |
Office for Film, Newspaper and Article Administration 電影、刊及物品管理辦事處 |
Outstanding Performance Award 傑出表現獎 |
The 35th GAPSK Putonghua (Mandarin) Recitation Competition 第三十五屆GAPSK全港普通話朗誦比賽 |
GAPSK Executive Committee GAPSK朗誦比賽執行委員會 |
Champion 冠軍 |
The 15th Military Summer Camp For Hong Kong Youth 第十五屆香港青少年軍事夏令營 |
Military Summer Camp For Hong Kong Youth Organising Committee, Education Bureau 香港青少年軍事夏令營籌委會、教育局 |
Outstanding Awards 優秀學員 |